Things You Need To Know About Green Cards Through Marriage

By |Published on October 11th, 2013|Posted in Immigration
Many people believe that the easiest way to get a green card (lawful permanent residency) is to marry a US citizen. Once you have a green card through marriage, you become eligible for naturalization after only three years. Other green card holders must wait five years. It is important to realize
Comments: 0 Comments

Read More